Does the IBA have an all-inclusive trust department document retention schedule? If not, are you aware of any other guides containing this information?
[…] • Uniform Electronic Transactions Act, 815 ILCS 333/7(a) (“A record or signature may not be denied legal effect or enforceability solely because it is in electronic form.”)