• OCC Regulations, 12 CFR 34.4(a) (“A national bank may make real estate loans under 12 U.S.C. 371 and § 34.3, without regard to state law limitations concerning: . . . (6) Escrow accounts, impound accounts, and similar accounts; . . .”)
  • OCC Regulations, 12 CFR 7.4008(d) (“A national bank may make non-real estate loans without regard to state law limitations concerning: . . . (5) Escrow accounts, impound accounts, and similar accounts; . . .”)