• Illinois Consumer Deposit Account Act, 205 ILCS 605/3(e) (“Notwithstanding the provisions of this Section, a financial institution subject to and in compliance with the provisions of Sections 261 through 274 of the Truth in Savings Act, as contained within the Federal Comprehensive Deposit Insurance Corporation Improvement Act of 1991 (FDICIA), 12 USCA 4301 et seq., shall be deemed to be in compliance with this Section, including the requirement of subsection (b) that the disclosure be provided to account holders annually.”)
  • Regulation DD, 12 CFR 1030.4(b)(4) (“Account disclosures shall include the following, as applicable: . . . (4) Fees. The amount of any fee that may be imposed in connection with the account (or an explanation of how the fee will be determined) and the conditions under which the fee may be imposed.”)
  • Regulation DD, Official Interpretations, Paragraph 4(b)(4), Comment 2 (“Institutions need not disclose fees such as the following: i.