• FDIC Regulations, 12 CFR 353.3(h) (“The safe harbor provisions of 31 U.S.C. 5318(g), which exempts an FDIC-supervised institution that makes a disclosure of any possible violation of law or regulation from liability under any law or regulation of the United States, or any constitution, law or regulation of any state or political subdivision, cover all reports of suspected or known criminal violations and suspicious activities to law enforcement and financial institution supervisory authorities, including supporting documentation, regardless of whether such reports are filed pursuant to this part or are filed on a voluntary basis.”)