CBD Gummies
[…] As used in this Act, ‘dispensing organization’ includes a registered medical cannabis organization as defined in the Compassionate Use of Medical Cannabis Program Act or its successor Act that has obtained an Early Approval Adult Use Dispensing Organization License.”)
  • Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act, 410 ILCS 705/15-5(c) (“No person shall operate a dispensing organization for the purpose of serving purchasers of cannabis or cannabis products without a license issued under this Article by the Department. No person shall be an officer, director, manager, or employee of a dispensing organization without having been issued a dispensing organization agent card by the Department.”)
  • Controlled Substances Act, 21 USC 841(a)(1) (“Unlawful acts.