CBD Gummies
[…] • Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act, 410 ILCS 705/1-10 (“‘Cannabis-infused product’ means a beverage, food, oil, ointment, tincture, topical formulation, or another product containing cannabis or cannabis concentrate that is not intended to be smoked.”)
  • Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act, 410 ILCS 705/35-40 (“Renewal of infuser organization licenses and agent identification cards. (a) Licenses and identification cards issued under this Act shall be renewed annually. . . . (b) If an infuser organization fails to renew its license before expiration, it shall cease operations until its license is renewed.”)