CBD Gummies
[…] • Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act, 410 ILCS 705/35-25(d) (“An infuser may not sell or distribute any cannabis to any person other than a dispensing organization, or as otherwise authorized by rule.”)
  • Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act, 410 ILCS 705/1-10 (“‘Adult Use Dispensing Organization License’ means a license issued by the Department of Financial and Professional Regulation that permits a person to act as a dispensing organization under this Act and any administrative rule made in furtherance of this Act.”)