A copy of any subpoena issued in connection with such a deposition shall be attached to the notice and immediately filed with the court, not less than 14 days prior to the scheduled deposition. The use of this procedure shall not bar the taking of any person’s deposition or limit the scope of same.”)
- Illinois Banking Act, 205 ILCS 5/48.1(g) (“A bank shall be reimbursed for costs that are reasonably necessary and that have been directly incurred in searching for, reproducing, or transporting books, papers, records, or other data required or requested to be produced pursuant to a lawful subpoena, summons, warrant, citation to discover assets, or court order. The Commissioner shall determine the rates and conditions under which payment may be made.”)
- Illinois Administrative Rules, 38 Ill. Adm. Code 356.20 (“Rates of Reimbursement
(a) Personnel costs incurred in locating, retrieving, reproducing and preparing financial records shall be reimbursed at the rate of $20 per hour per person.