What disclosures are we required to make available on our bank’s website?
[…] (B) the consumer, prior to consenting, is provided with a clear and conspicuous statement . . .

(C) the consumer (i) prior to consenting, is provided with a statement of the hardware and software requirements for access to and retention of the electronic records; and (ii) consents electronically, or confirms his or her consent electronically, in a manner that reasonably demonstrates that the consumer can access information in the electronic form that will be used to provide the information that is the subject of the consent; . . .”)

  • Regulation DD, 12 CFR 1030.4(a)(2)(i) (“A depository institution shall provide account disclosures to a consumer upon request. If a consumer who is not present at the institution makes a request, the institution shall mail or deliver the disclosures within a reasonable time after it receives the request and may provide the disclosures in paper form, or electronically if the consumer agrees.”)
  • Regulation DD, Official Interpretations, Paragraph 4(a)(2)(i), Comment 4 (“Use of electronic means.