What disclosures are we required to make available on our bank’s website?
[…] • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.58(c)(7) (“Product testing exception. (i) A card issuer is not required to submit to the Bureau a credit card agreement if, as of the last business day of the calendar quarter, the agreement:  (A) Is offered as part of a product test offered to only a limited group of consumers for a limited period of time;  (B) Is used for fewer than 10,000 open accounts; and  (C) Is not offered to the public other than in connection with such a product test. . . .”)
  • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.19(b) (“Certain variable-rate transactions. Except as provided in paragraph (d) of this section, if the annual percentage rate may increase after consummation in a transaction secured by the consumer’s principal dwelling with a term greater than one year, the following disclosures must be provided at the time an application form is provided or before the consumer pays a non-refundable fee, whichever is earlier (except that the disclosures may be delivered or placed in the mail not later than three business days following receipt of a consumer's application when the application reaches the creditor by telephone, or through an intermediary agent or broker) . . .”)