What disclosures are we required to make available on our bank’s website?
[…] The Department takes this evaluation into account when deciding on certain applications submitted by us for approval by the Department. Your involvement is encouraged. You may obtain a copy of our evaluation once the Department completes our first evaluation. You may also submit signed, written comments about our performance in meeting community financial services needs to the Department. We will update this notice when our first evaluation has been issued.’”)

  • FDIC CRA Regulations, 12 CFR 345.44 (“A bank shall provide in the public lobby of its main office and each of its branches the appropriate public notice set forth in Appendix B of this part.”)
  • FDIC CRA Regulations, 12 CFR 345, Appendix B, CRA Notice