• Promissory Note and Bank Holiday Act, 205 ILCS 630/17(a) (“The following days shall be legal holidays in the State of Illinois upon which day a bank may, but is not required to, remain closed: . . . the nineteenth day of June (Juneteenth National Freedom Day)”)
  • Regulation Z, 12 CFR 1026.2(a)(6) (“Business day means a day on which the creditor’s offices are open to the public for carrying on substantially all of its business functions.