The FinCEN Guidance also states that in assessing the risk of providing servic
[…] - Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act, 410 ILCS 705/1-10 (“‘Adult Use Cultivation Center License’ means a license issued by the Department of Agriculture that permits a person to act as a cultivation center under this Act and any administrative rule made in furtherance of this Act.’”)
- Controlled Substances Act, 21 USC 841(a)(1) (“Unlawful acts.